Mziuri Gardens – Smart Investment in Real Estate
Mziuri Gardens is a residential and investment project consisting of premium class apartments. It is located in the Black Sea resort of Makhinjauri, a few metres away from the coastline, on the territory of the former sanatorium. It includes residential apartments, a balneological resort, and the five-star Crowne Plaza hotel.
Restoration of the historically important balneological resort, the partnership with the five-star Crowne Plaza hotel and the availability of the hotel’s services in for the residents of the complex creates significant investment value. The distinguished location of “Mziuri Gardens,” its microclimate consisting of a mixture of seaside and mountain air, and its multifunctional infrastructure creates an ideal residential and recreational environment.
The project is attracting investment from Georgians and foreign nationals alike, as the complex is located a mere 6 km away from the popular seaside resort of Batumi. In 2021 alone, more than 700,000 foreigners visited the city, which has a population of less than 200,000.
Mziuri Gardens is a popular choice for those who are looking for environmentally clean and green recreational space close to the sea and the city centre.
The project offers a solid return on investment. Buyers can recoup their investment in only 5 years by renting out their apartment at an annual ROI rate of 14%.
This is what smart and profitable investment looks like.
Mziuri Gardens stretches across a 12,000 m2 territory. It includes one 17-storey and two 15-storey buildings consisting of 581 premium apartments, all of which offer panoramic views of the mountains and the sea. Residents will be able to take advantage of concierge services, sports fields, children’s playgrounds, a Georgian-European restaurant and a private beach that can be easily accessed via a bridge.
The project was launched in 2019. All three housing blocks have been completed with high-quality construction materials and fully in line with international standards. Interior works are currently ongoing. The apartments will be fully furnished and fitted out with equipment.
The project involves the restoration of a historically important balneological resort. It will become a 60-room health and spa centre that meets international standards. It will be accessible to residents of the complex, as well as any local and international visitors.
The goal of the project is to transform Adjara, and specifically Makhinjauri into an all-year resort. The balneological resort will play an important role in this plan by helping to develop medical tourism and attracting visitors from all over the world.
Mziuri Gardens – an ideal environment for quality life and leisure.
Sales offices:
• 14 Tamar Mepe Avenue, Batumi (Sales office and Project location) Tbilisi, 4 Besiki st. (Besik Business Center) 5 Professor Avraham Pzurnik Street, Nes Ziona, Israel
• +995 593 75 50 50
• +972506386887 ( Israel )
• +972545835544 ( Israel )